EUNORAU x RERODE R1-19 Silver electric dirt bike right-side profile
RERODE R1-19 electric dirt bike parked beside a rocky mountain trail
EUNORAU x RERODE R1-19 Silver left-side profile showing removable battery
R1-19 Silver electric dirt bike opposite-side studio view with 19-inch tires
R1-19 Silver front three-quarter view showing FASTACE fork and headlight
RERODE R1-19 geometry chart with seat height, wheelbase, length and weight
EUNORAU x RERODE R1-19 Black electric dirt bike right-side profile
EUNORAU x RERODE R1-19 Maple electric dirt bike right-side profile
R1-19 Maple electric dirt bike left-side studio profile
R1-19 Maple front three-quarter view with fork, headlight and front brake
R1-19 Maple rear three-quarter view showing seat, rear shock and disc brake
RERODE R1-19 rider crossing shallow water on an off-road trail
EUNORAU x RERODE R1-19 Black electric dirt bike wide side profile
EUNORAU x RERODE R1-19 Maple electric dirt bike wide side profile
EUNORAU x RERODE R1-19 Silver electric dirt bike right-side profile
RERODE R1-19 electric dirt bike parked beside a rocky mountain trail
EUNORAU x RERODE R1-19 Silver left-side profile showing removable battery
R1-19 Silver electric dirt bike opposite-side studio view with 19-inch tires
R1-19 Silver front three-quarter view showing FASTACE fork and headlight
RERODE R1-19 geometry chart with seat height, wheelbase, length and weight
EUNORAU x RERODE R1-19 Black electric dirt bike right-side profile
EUNORAU x RERODE R1-19 Maple electric dirt bike right-side profile
R1-19 Maple electric dirt bike left-side studio profile
R1-19 Maple front three-quarter view with fork, headlight and front brake
R1-19 Maple rear three-quarter view showing seat, rear shock and disc brake
RERODE R1-19 rider crossing shallow water on an off-road trail
EUNORAU x RERODE R1-19 Black electric dirt bike wide side profile
EUNORAU x RERODE R1-19 Maple electric dirt bike wide side profile

EUNORAU x RERODE R1-19 Electric Dirt Bike

Price
Regular price
$3,750.00
Sale price
$3,750.00
Regular price
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Color Silver
Available In Stock

R1-19 is EUNORAU and RERODE's 72V, 19-inch-wheel electric dirt bike. The current US build combines a 4,000W rated mid-drive, 8,000W manufacturer peak, removable 2,520Wh battery, twist throttle and full suspension.

It is cleanest for experienced adult trail riding where you already have legal access, motorcycle-grade gear, ground-level storage and suitable transport. Its central tradeoff is simple: the chassis is lighter and less expensive than R1+, but 130 lb is still far outside normal bicycle ownership.

StreetRides ships the EUNORAU x RERODE R1-19 to riders in Seattle, New York, San Diego, Denver and across the U.S.

Best for an adult rider with powered two-wheel experience, an off-road riding area that permits the machine, and enough storage and transport capacity for a 130 lb, 73.6-inch-long vehicle. EUNORAU lists a 32.9-inch seat and a broad 5 ft 2 in to 6 ft 4 in rider-height suggestion, but a test fit is smarter than treating height alone as a guarantee.

Choose something smaller or slower if this would be your first powered bike, you need bicycle-path access, stairs are part of storage, or a standard hitch bicycle rack is your only carrier. The 220 lb load capacity also needs to cover you and your carried gear.

EUNORAU rates the permanent-magnet synchronous mid-drive at 4,000W and lists an 8,000W peak with a 55 mph maximum. Current official pages disagree on torque: the detailed product page lists 390 N m peak, while the RERODE comparison page lists 330 N m wheel torque.

Eco, Sport and Sport+ appear in the current detailed specification, along with regenerative braking, twist throttle and a single-speed 420 chain. Same-size 70/100-19 off-road tires, 203 mm front fork travel and an 85 mm rear shock are built around rough surfaces, not low-speed bicycle handling.

The R1-19 does not fit the federal low-speed electric-bicycle definition. Confirm vehicle classification, registration, insurance, riding-area rules and protective-equipment requirements for the exact place you intend to ride.

The removable 72V 35Ah LG-cell battery stores 2,520Wh. EUNORAU pairs it with a 72V 10A charger and lists a four-hour charge time.

The up-to-75-mile range is tied to 16 mph. Terrain, acceleration, your weight and gear, temperature, tire pressure, repeated climbs, and sustained speed all change the result. Flat ground reaches the top of that range. Steep mountain trails near Denver and Salt Lake City sit at the bottom. One modified-bike owner reports casual-use satisfaction but much shorter planning at full speed. That is ownership context, not a controlled StreetRides test.

Four-piston hydraulic brakes and 203mm rotors front and rear are substantial hardware, but a 130 lb machine with a 55 mph maximum needs motorcycle-grade inspection habits. Check rotor condition, pad wear, fasteners, tires, controls and suspension before every ride, and use protective equipment appropriate to motorcycle-speed consequences.

EUNORAU lists an LED headlight, brake light, electronic horn and IP65 rating. IP65 does not mean submersible. Avoid immersion and do not use a pressure washer on electrical seals, bearings or controls.

The page says UL Certified but does not name a UL standard, certificate, listing record or exact scope. Confirm documentation before purchase if a named certification is required.

EUNORAU lists a tool kit, but a current downloadable R1 manual and quick-install PDF could not be retrieved from the linked resource page during research. Have a qualified technician complete setup and inspect the front wheel, axle, handlebar controls, brakes, chain alignment, suspension fasteners and tire condition before the first ride.

One exact-model long-term owner reported brake-pad replacement and fork leakage that led to service after extended use. The same owner described several Light Bee-compatible upgrade paths, but also named chassis pieces that still depend on RERODE supply. It is one modified bike, so use it to plan questions, not to predict your service interval.

EUNORAU lists 24-month component coverage and a separate 10-year frame repair/replacement term for the original purchaser, with registration, labor and use exclusions. Keep the receipt, serial numbers, packaging photos and maintenance records. StreetRides returns follow the StreetRides return policy, not the manufacturer's return language.

Drive: 72V permanent-magnet synchronous mid-drive. 4,000W rated. 8,000W manufacturer peak. 55 mph maximum. Twist throttle. Eco, Sport and Sport+ detailed-page modes. Regenerative braking. Single-speed 420 chain.

Torque: official sources conflict. The product page lists 390 N m peak torque. The official RERODE comparison page lists 330 N m wheel torque.

Battery: removable 72V 35Ah LG-cell pack. 2,520Wh. 72V 10A charger. Four-hour charge time. Up to 75 miles at 16 mph.

Chassis:6061aluminumframe.FASTACE203mmfronttravel.85mmrearshock.70/100-19tiresfrontandrear.Stainless-steelspokes.10.6-inchgroundclearance.

Brakes and controls: four-piston hydraulic brakes. 203 mm rotors front and rear. Motor-cutoff levers. Display. USB 5V and Type-C 2400mA outlet. LED headlight. Brake light. Horn.

Fit and size: 32.9-inch seat. 48.8-inch wheelbase. 73.6-inch length. 130 lb bike weight. 220 lb load capacity. Manufacturer rider guidance 5 ft 2 in to 6 ft 4 in.

R1-19 makes sense when you want a current RERODE trail platform without stepping up to the R1+'s 17kW peak, 2,880Wh battery and 150 lb chassis. The 2,520Wh pack, long-travel fork and same-size 19-inch tires form a coherent off-road package, and the selected long-term owner video adds useful questions about fork service, range at speed and proprietary parts.

The honest hesitation is not a missing luxury feature. It is whether you have lawful riding access, motorcycle-grade gear, safe charging, suitable transport and a service path. EUNORAU lists both 330 Nm and 390 Nm of torque in different places.

If those ownership pieces are already solved, R1-19 is the more restrained RERODE choice. If you need 17kW peak output, 500 N m torque, a 2,880Wh pack and upgraded front braking and suspension controls, compare R1+. Neither is a substitute for a legal-use plan.

EUNORAU x RERODE R1-19 Electric Dirt Bike
STREETRIDES TAKE A 72V trail machine with real battery and suspension substance, provided legal access, 130 lb transport and unresolved torque documentation fit your plan.
StreetRides Research Team
Last Reviewed Date: October 23, 2026

Solve the riding area before chasing the speed number.

RERODE R1-19 electric dirt bike parked beside a rocky mountain trail
KEY ADVANTAGES

Why This Ride Stands Out

  • EUNORAU x RERODE R1-19 Silver left-side profile showing removable battery 2,520Wh, with range conditions

    The removable 72V 35Ah pack stores 2,520Wh. EUNORAU ties 75 miles to a restrained 16 mph.

  • R1-19 Silver front three-quarter view showing FASTACE fork and headlight Long travel, same-size 19s

    A 203mm FASTACE fork, 85mm rear shock and 70/100-19 tires target rough terrain, with service still part of ownership.

  • RERODE R1-19 geometry chart with seat height, wheelbase, length and weight 130 lb changes transport

    The 73.6-inch R1-19 needs ground-level storage and a motorcycle-capable carrier, not a standard bicycle rack.

Compare your options

R1-19 or R1+: buy the hardware your riding area can use

Both are high-output RERODE electric dirt bikes. The useful question is whether R1+'s output and chassis upgrades solve a real need or simply add weight and cost.

Why these products
They share the closest current platform family, intended use and official US availability, creating a fair same-store decision rather than an easy win against an unrelated product.
StreetRides takeaway

R1+ earns its step up with a 17kW peak, larger pack, bigger front rotor and suspension controls, but reaches 150 lb.

Swipe to compare every ride

R1-19 or R1+: buy the hardware your riding area can use
Comparison criterion
You're viewing

EUNORAU x RERODE R1-19 Electric Dirt Bike

Regular price
$3,750.00
Sale price
$3,750.00
Regular price
Available

Best for: Experienced riders who want the lighter, lower-cost RERODE trail platform

Choose R1-19 when 8,000W peak and 2,520Wh are enough and keeping 20 lb off the R1+ matters. The ownership plan still needs legal access, gear and motorcycle-capable transport.

Think twice if: You need bicycle-class access, stair carry or a named UL certification

View product details
EUNORAU x RERODE R1+

EUNORAU x RERODE R1+ Electric Dirt Bike

Regular price
$4,499.00
Sale price
$4,499.00
Regular price
Available

Best for: Riders who can use the added output and want the larger pack, front rotor and suspension controls

Its 17kW peak, 2,880Wh pack and chassis upgrades bring more capability and more transport burden.

Think twice if: The extra 20 lb, higher output and higher price do not solve a real riding need

View product details
Power and speed How much output and speed does each platform publish? 5,000W rated. 17kW peak. 500 N m. 59 mph max
Evidence
All values are current manufacturer publications for R1+.
Battery and range condition How much energy is carried, and under what condition is range claimed? 2,880Wh calculated. Up to 75 miles at 16 mph
Evidence
72V x 40Ah = 2,880Wh. The same low-speed manufacturer range condition applies.
Suspension and braking Which chassis controls change rough-terrain and stopping setup? 200mm fork with high/low damping. 220mm front, 203mm rear
Evidence
R1+ adds suspension compression controls and a larger front rotor over R1-19.
Weight and chassis fit What does each bike demand for fit, storage and transport? 150 lb. 845mm seat. 19-inch front and 18-inch rear
Evidence
The step up adds 20 lb and uses a staggered wheel setup, increasing the transport burden.
Methodology and sources
Current exact manufacturer pages and feeds were checked 2026-08-03. Watt-hours are calculated only from matched voltage and amp-hour values.

R1-19 official page and feed, official RERODE comparison page and R1+ feed checked 2026-08-03.

Information checked Aug 3, 2026

A closer look

See the product in action

Owner review: Moments With Reese

See what one modified R1 owner learned after 2,000 miles

An exact-model long-term owner perspective covering casual-use range, sustained-speed limits, fork service, heat and parts access. The bike has several modifications, so use this as one owner's ownership context, not a stock-product performance or reliability guarantee.
Straight answers based on current specifications, independent testing, and US ownership needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

EUNORAU's up-to-75-mile range is tied to riding at 16 mph. The removable battery stores 2,520Wh, but trail pace, repeated acceleration, climbs, rider weight, temperature and sustained high speed will reduce distance.

Do not assume so. Its 4,000W motor, 55 mph maximum and footpeg-style dirt-bike configuration do not fit the federal low-speed electric-bicycle definition. State, local, road, trail and riding-area rules can differ, so verify classification, registration, insurance and access before riding.

EUNORAU's current sources conflict. The detailed product page lists 390 N m peak torque, while the official RERODE comparison page lists 330 N m wheel torque.

Plan for motorcycle-capable transport. EUNORAU lists the bike at 130 lb and 73.6 inches long. Verify the carrier, hitch, ramp, tie-down points and total vehicle limits for the complete load. Do not assume a standard bicycle rack can support it.

The current product page says UL Certified but does not name a standard, certificate, listing record or exact scope. EUNORAU lists it as UL certified but does not name the standard. Ask StreetRides if you need the certificate.

Choose R1-19 if its 8,000W peak, 2,520Wh battery and 203mm-brake setup fit your riding and keeping the bike to 130 lb matters. R1+ steps to a 17kW peak, 2,880Wh battery, 220mm front rotor and adjustable compression damping, but weighs 150 lb. Buy the added hardware only if your terrain, skill and riding access can use it.

You may be interested